US Open - Day one order of play

Order of play for the opening day of the 2013 US Open at Flushing Meadows in New York, with Rafael Nadal, Roger Federer, Serena Williams and Laura Robson all in action.

Eurosport
US Open - Day one order of play
.

View photo

Roger Federer of Switzerland (L) and Rafael Nadal of Spain

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM

11am (4pm UK)

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3] vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)

Not before 1pm (6pm UK)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [12] vs. Venus Williams (USA)

Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]

7pm (midnight UK)

Opening ceremony

Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

Roger Federer (SUI) [7] vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM

11am (4pm UK)

Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs. Na Li (CHN) [5]

Richard Gasquet (FRA) [8] vs. Michael Russell (USA)

Mandy Minella (LUX) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA) [15]

Not before 5.30pm (10.30pm UK)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) [4]

GRANDSTAND

11am (4pm UK)

Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [27] vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO)

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [9] vs. Madison Keys (USA)

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs. Angelique Kerber (GER) [8]

COURT 17

11am (4pm UK)

Laura Robson (GBR) [30] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)

Jamie Hampton (USA) [23] vs. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)

Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) [18]

Tommy Robredo (ESP) [19] vs. Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

COURT 13

11am (4pm UK)

Daniel Evans (GBR) vs. Kei Nishikori (JPN) [11]

Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Sabine Lisicki (GER) [16]

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

COURT 11

11am (4pm UK)

Lauren Davis (USA) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [18]

Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs. Bradley Klahn (USA)

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

COURT 4

11am (4pm UK)

Kaia Kanepi (EST) [25] vs. Vania King (USA)

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) [30] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

COURT 6

11am (4pm UK)

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [23] vs. Florent Serra (FRA)

Sharon Fichman (CAN) vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [19]

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [24] vs. Polona Hercog (SLO)

COURT 7

11am (4pm UK)

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) vs. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)

Rhyne Williams (USA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

Monica Puig (PUR) vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

COURT 8

11am (4pm UK)

Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) [32]

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) vs. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)

Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)

COURT 9

11am (4pm UK)

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) vs. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) [29]

Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Albano Olivetti (FRA)

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) vs. Urszula Radwanska (POL)

COURT 10

11am (4pm UK)

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs. Shelby Rogers (USA)

Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [32]

Robin Haase (NED) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

COURT 14

11am (4pm UK)

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) vs. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK)

Kiki Bertens (NED) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)

COURT 15

11am (4pm UK)

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) vs. Olga Puchkova (RUS)

Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) vs. Ashleigh Barty (AUS)

Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs. Monica Niculescu (ROU)

View Comments (6)