Score Strip

  1. Ice Hockey
  2. Sweden vs. Canada
    Final Men's
    0 SWE
    3 CAN
  3. Bobsled
  4. Four-man Heat 4
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Four-man Heat 4
  5. Four-man Heat 3
    FINISHED
    Four-man Heat 3
  6. Cross-country
  7. Men's 50km Mass Start Free
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's 50km Mass Start Free
  8. Bobsled
  9. Four-man Heat 2
    FINISHED
    Four-man Heat 2
  10. Four-man Heat 1
    FINISHED
    Four-man Heat 1
  11. Alpine Skiing
  12. Men's Slalom Run 2
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's Slalom Run 2
  13. Speedskating
  14. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final A
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Ladies' Team Pursuit Final A
  15. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final B
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Ladies' Team Pursuit Final B
  16. Ice Hockey
  17. United States vs. Finland
    Final Men's
    0 USA
    5 FIN
  18. Speedskating
  19. Men's Team Pursuit Final A
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's Team Pursuit Final A
  20. Men's Team Pursuit Final B
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's Team Pursuit Final B
  21. Biathlon
  22. Men's 4x7.5km Relay
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's 4x7.5km Relay
  23. Speedskating
  24. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final C
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Final C
  25. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final D
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Final D
  26. Men's Team Pursuit Final C
    FINISHED
    Men's Team Pursuit Final C
  27. Men's Team Pursuit Final D
    FINISHED
    Men's Team Pursuit Final D
  28. Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 2
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 2
  29. Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 1
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 1
  30. Alpine Skiing
  31. Men's Slalom Run 1
    FINISHED
    Men's Slalom Run 1

Women - Classifications

Events:
0 -
Team 1 2 3
RUS 0 0 0
FIN 2 0 2
4

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

1st
1:42 FIN Jenni Hiirikoski (2:00 Hooking)
6:36 RUS Galina Skiba (2:00 Interference)
11:04 FIN Annina Rajahuhta (2:00 Holding the Stick)
2nd
1:47 RUS Anna Shibanova (2:00 Roughing)
1:47 FIN Emma Nuutinen (2:00 Holding the Stick)
2:44 FIN Emma Terho (2:00 Hooking)
7:32 RUS Yekaterina Smolentseva (2:00 Body-checking)
18:30 FIN Tea Villila (2:00 High Sticking)
3rd
2:52 RUS Tatyana Burina (2:00 Interference)
4:32 RUS Angelina Goncharenko (2:00 Interference)
7:22 FIN Emma Terho (2:00 Tripping)
7:51 RUS Svetlana Tkachyova (2:00 Slashing)
15:39 FIN Michelle Karvinen (2:00 Holding)

Goaltending

Russia SA GA SV SV% TOI
29 4 25 86.21 60:00
0 0 0 0 0:00
Finland SA GA SV SV% TOI
0 0 0 0 0:00
19 0 19 100 60:00

Skaters

Russia G A Pts +/- PIM SOG FW FL FO% Shifts TOI
0 0 0 -1 2 0 0 0 0 25 18:29
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 16:03
0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 24 19:53
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 8:58
0 0 0 -1 2 1 8 6 57.14 22 19:38
0 0 0 -2 0 3 0 0 0 27 21:27
0 0 0 -1 0 0 0 0 0 8 5:03
0 0 0 0 2 1 15 12 55.56 26 19:37
0 0 0 -1 0 0 0 0 0 7 5:31
0 0 0 0 0 5 0 2 0 21 17:56
0 0 0 -1 2 0 0 0 0 27 20:50
0 0 0 -2 0 1 0 0 0 27 23:10
0 0 0 -1 2 2 0 1 0 24 17:14
0 0 0 -1 2 0 0 0 0 23 15:05
0 0 0 -2 0 0 3 7 30 15 12:13
0 0 0 -1 0 0 0 0 0 27 24:38
0 0 0 -1 0 3 0 0 0 20 14:40
0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 20 12 7:42
Finland G A Pts +/- PIM SOG FW FL FO% Shifts TOI
0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 29 20:24
0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 29 23:49
0 1 1 3 2 4 0 0 0 36 30:47
0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 22 16:47
1 0 1 1 0 4 6 7 46.15 26 20:08
0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 21 11:44
1 2 3 2 0 3 16 10 61.54 25 21:01
0 1 1 0 0 0 5 6 45.45 28 19:37
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1:44
0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 34 22:36
2 0 2 2 2 4 0 0 0 28 23:47
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 6:10
0 1 1 1 0 2 3 0 100 22 16:15
0 1 1 2 0 4 2 4 33.33 26 22:03
0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 27 19:40
0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 13 8:25
View comments (2)