Score Strip

  1. Ice Hockey
  2. Sweden vs. Canada
    Final Men's
    0 SWE
    3 CAN
  3. Bobsled
  4. Four-man Heat 4
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Four-man Heat 4
  5. Four-man Heat 3
    FINISHED
    Four-man Heat 3
  6. Cross-country
  7. Men's 50km Mass Start Free
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's 50km Mass Start Free
  8. Bobsled
  9. Four-man Heat 2
    FINISHED
    Four-man Heat 2
  10. Four-man Heat 1
    FINISHED
    Four-man Heat 1
  11. Alpine Skiing
  12. Men's Slalom Run 2
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's Slalom Run 2
  13. Speedskating
  14. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final A
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Ladies' Team Pursuit Final A
  15. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final B
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Ladies' Team Pursuit Final B
  16. Ice Hockey
  17. United States vs. Finland
    Final Men's
    0 USA
    5 FIN
  18. Speedskating
  19. Men's Team Pursuit Final A
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's Team Pursuit Final A
  20. Men's Team Pursuit Final B
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's Team Pursuit Final B
  21. Biathlon
  22. Men's 4x7.5km Relay
    FINISHED
    Medal Event Men's 4x7.5km Relay
  23. Speedskating
  24. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final C
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Final C
  25. Ladies' Team Pursuit Final D
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Final D
  26. Men's Team Pursuit Final C
    FINISHED
    Men's Team Pursuit Final C
  27. Men's Team Pursuit Final D
    FINISHED
    Men's Team Pursuit Final D
  28. Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 2
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 2
  29. Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 1
    FINISHED
    Ladies' Team Pursuit Semifinal 1
  30. Alpine Skiing
  31. Men's Slalom Run 1
    FINISHED
    Men's Slalom Run 1

Women - Group B Games

Events:
3 -
Team 1 2 3
RUS 1 1 1
SWE 0 1 0
1

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

1st
0:13 SWE Jenni Asserholt (2:00 Boarding)
13:34 RUS Inna Dyubanok (2:00 Body-checking)
16:43 SWE Cecilia Ostberg (2:00 Cross-Checking)
18:06 SWE Erika Grahm (2:00 Tripping)
2nd
4:00 SWE Lina Wester (2:00 Interference)
6:29 SWE (2:00 Too Many Players)
3rd
4:10 SWE Erica Uden Johansson (2:00 Tripping)
12:21 RUS Anna Shokhina (2:00 Tripping)
14:33 SWE Emilia Andersson (2:00 Hooking)

Goaltending

Russia SA GA SV SV% TOI
16 1 15 93.75 60:00
0 0 0 0 0:00
Sweden SA GA SV SV% TOI
0 0 0 0 0:00
30 3 27 90 58:30

Skaters

Russia G A Pts +/- PIM SOG FW FL FO% Shifts TOI
0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 25 16:46
1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 23 16:45
0 0 0 -1 0 0 1 1 50 22 19:55
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 21 17:21
1 0 1 0 0 5 4 8 33.33 20 16:19
0 1 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 19 13:56
1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 13 5:52
0 0 0 0 0 2 6 13 31.58 22 17:46
0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 19 11:44
0 1 1 1 2 4 0 1 0 16 10:20
0 0 0 -1 0 0 0 0 0 26 22:35
0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 25 19:16
0 0 0 -1 0 1 0 0 0 22 18:54
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 23 18:13
0 1 1 1 0 1 2 3 40 15 9:28
0 0 0 -1 2 3 1 0 100 26 26:39
0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 21 17:59
0 0 0 1 0 2 3 11 21.43 21 14:26
Sweden G A Pts +/- PIM SOG FW FL FO% Shifts TOI
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 7:34
0 0 0 0 2 3 3 1 75 30 23:23
0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 24 18:52
0 0 0 -1 0 1 0 0 0 26 20:38
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 9:39
0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 30 24:52
0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 9 7:06
0 0 0 0 2 1 12 5 70.59 25 17:04
1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 25 19:17
0 0 0 -1 0 1 0 0 0 25 16:55
0 0 0 -2 0 1 7 4 63.64 30 19:46
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 14 9:28
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 9:59
0 0 0 0 2 0 4 2 66.67 16 10:53
0 0 0 -2 0 2 0 0 0 23 18:01
0 0 0 -2 2 1 4 2 66.67 33 24:19
0 0 0 -2 0 0 0 0 0 26 14:58
0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 77.78 16 13:23
View Comments