Racing results: Saturday May 5

All the day's results from the UK and Ireland.

Eurosport
Racing results: Thursday May 31
.

View photo

Racing results: Thursday May 31

5:50 - Doncaster

3 Calaf 4/1

2 Figaro 2/1 F

6:25 - Doncaster

10 Yes Two 16/1

3 Dust Whirl 5/2 F

8 Top Boy 20/1

6:55 - Doncaster

2 Shahzan 7/2

16 Miliika 16/1

7 Out Do 11/10 F

7:25 - Doncaster

12 Farlow 12/1

5 Summerinthecity 33/1

19 Beckermet 40/1

17 Azrael 16/1

8:00 - Doncaster

5 Sentaril 1/5 F

3 Silverheels 6/1

8:30 - Doncaster

8 Royal Swain 10/1

9 Odin's Raven 12/1

10 Sohcahtoa 9/2

----------

1:40 - Goodwood

4 Mrs Brown's Boy 14/1

1 Fletcher Christian 11/2

2:15 - Goodwood

8 Vita Nova 4/9 F

5 Shimmering Surf 16/1

2 Creme Anglaise 33/1

2:50 - Goodwood

3 Lui Rei 7/2

7 Judge 'n Jury 9/2

3:30 - Goodwood

8 Lifetime 3/1 F

2 Spice Fair 11/2

4:05 - Goodwood

2 Boastful 20/1

6 Winter's Night 7/2

4:40 - Goodwood

8 Balady 3/1

4 Sir Mike 10/1

5:15 - Goodwood

5 Whipcrackaway 9/2 F

6 Nicholascopernicus 5/1

11 Play Street 25/1

----------

5:40 - Hexham

2 Nelson du Ronceray 11/8 F

4 Kirkaig 20/1

6 Shelomoh 25/1

6:10 - Hexham

1 Kykate 7/4 F

2 Leith Walk 4/1

6:40 - Hexham

4 Lady Bluesky 9/4

3 Tartan Snow 12/1

7:10 - Hexham

5 Rupert Bear 13/2

4 Lord Luso 20/1

8 Bollin Julie 12/1

7:40 - Hexham

1 Fentara 15/8 F

2 One More Cookie 14/1

8:10 - Hexham

5 Teerie Express 8/1

1 Papamoa 11/4

8:40 - Hexham

2 Dotties Dilema 9/2

4 Rinnagree Rosie 25/1

----------

1:45 - Limerick

2 Clondaw Warrior 8/13 F

5 Jimjim Mac Cool 14/1

3 Gray Hession 8/1

2:15 - Limerick

4 Tough Talkin Man 8/1

5 Golden Ticket 7/2 F

3 In A Nutshell 12/1

2:45 - Limerick

6 He's Our Man 11/4 F

13 Spot Fine 4/1

4 Flying Light 4/1

3:15 - Limerick

9 Kilcross Boy 25/1

15 Torre Del Greco 10/1

3 Bothair Clei 10/1

1 Too Wild For Der 8/1

3:50 - Limerick

2 See Double You 5/2 F

6 Gentle Cloud 20/1

16 Serra Nova 20/1

4:25 - Limerick

4 Gimli's Rock 5/1

7 Rockshandy 4/1

12 Ainm Spartacus 12/1

5:00 - Limerick

5 Island Peak 5/1 Jt F

11 Muzak 5/1 Jt F

12 Billytheblacksmith 14/1

5:30 - Limerick

5 More Madness 11/4

4 Minella Reception 20/1

2 Dunmoe 11/8 F

----------

2:00 - Newmarket

8 Tullius 12/1

10 Memory Cloth 6/1

1 Fury 4/1 F

2:30 - Newmarket

3 Al Kazeem 15/2

7 Quest For Peace 12/1

1 Dunaden 9/2

3:10 - Newmarket

5 Camelot 15/8 F

9 French Fifteen 12/1

10 Hermival 16/1

3:45 - Newmarket

9 Mayson 7/2 F

1 Definightly 16/1

2 Elusivity 12/1

4:20 - Newmarket

19 Red Quartet 12/1

14 Mince 5/1 F

9 Democretes 8/1

21 Personal Touch 20/1

4:55 - Newmarket

4 Noble Mission 7/4 F

1 Mariner's Cross 9/4

5:30 - Newmarket

9 Rewarded 10/3 F

6 Archbishop 7/2

4 Frog Hollow 6/1

----------

2:10 - Thirsk

6 Mayfield Girl 3/1 F

3 Mount Seymour 33/1

7 Peep N Creep 17/2

2:40 - Thirsk

2 Fairway To Heaven 17/2

4 Henry Bee 6/1

7 Show Flower 8/1

3:20 - Thirsk

5 Orpsie Boy 16/1

12 Klynch 14/1

3 Mon Brav 16/1

3:55 - Thirsk

2 Dos Amigos 4/1

5 Keyaadi 7/2 F

1 All Or Nothin 9/2

4:30 - Thirsk

1 Farhh 5/4 F

6 Osteopathic Remedy 12/1

16 Dubai Dynamo 16/1

13 Kay Gee Be 20/1

5:05 - Thirsk

12 Countess Ferrama 18/1

10 Rocktherunway Evens F

9 Rainbow Gold 8/1

5:35 - Thirsk

12 Yazdi 2/5 F

3 Regal Swain 20/1

2 Polurrian 50/1

6:05 - Thirsk

8 Noodles Blue Boy 11/2

11 Trade Secret 4/1 F

1 Lenny Bee 16/1

4 Bronze Beau 20/1

----------

2:20 - Uttoxeter

3 Brick Red 4/5 F

12 Irish Symphony 20/1

9 The Mad Robertson 5/1

2:55 - Uttoxeter

1 Eastlake 7/4 F

2 Grafite 5/1

3:35 - Uttoxeter

4 Ballyfoy 11/2

5 Mohi Rahrere 6/1

7 Sandynow 7/2 F

4:10 - Uttoxeter

10 On The Right Path 22/1

7 Holywell 15/8 F

9 Lamps 8/1

4:45 - Uttoxeter

6 Delgany Gunner 11/2

1 Brimham Boy 5/2 F

5:20 - Uttoxeter

1 Bennys Mist 11/10 F

2 Lady Ida 10/1

5 Royaume Bleu 5/1

5:55 - Uttoxeter

2 Round The Horn 2/1

3 Overyou 4/11 F

View Comments (0)